Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 9, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Tendered: Sr6001 D 2 P1 Aft Dis Comp L510 Mm Sr6001 D Cw Pump Dis Comp Shas Sr6001 D 2 P1 Dis Comp Shastra Sr6001 D S Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Sr6001 D, Sr6001 D Cw Pump, Sr6001 D 2 P1 Aft Dis Comp L510 Mm, Sr6001 D S, Sr6001 D 2 P1 Dis Comp Shastra, Sr6001 D S, Sr6001 D Cw Pump Dis Comp Shas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sr6001 D 2 P1 Aft Dis Comp L510 Mm,Sr6001 D Cw Pump Dis Comp Shas,Sr6001 D 2 P1 Dis Comp Shastra,Sr6001 D S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4774598 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIZAG INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 08-05-2024 17:22:47 | MSE | Evaluated |