Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supplying And Stacking 65 Mm Gauge Stone Ballast Machine Crushed (Hard Stone) Conforming To Rdso Specification Along The Cess, Including Station Yards, Between Sadulpur (Including) And Churu (Excluding) Section Between Km 222.780 To Km 280.280 In Connection With Sadulpur Churu Doubling Project.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79103603 |
|
Reference Number |
NWR-SC-BKN-2R-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 12.08 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012025/79103603/viewNitPdf_4810944.pdf |
| Start Date | December 25, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2025
Expired 596 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supplying and stacking 65 mm gauge stone ballast machine crushed (hard stone) conforming to rdso specification along the cess, including station yards, between sadulpur (including) and churu (excluding) section between km 222.780 to km 280.280 in connection with sadulpur - churu doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaying and linking of broad gauge main line, loop lines including points and crossings in yards, spreading of ballast, tamping of track, transportation of p-way materials and other ancillary works from km: 222.780 (including sadulpur) to km: 280.280 (excluding churu) of sadukpur-churu section in connection with sadulpur-churu doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupplying and stacking machine crushed stone ballast in stacks in station yards or on cess/finished formation including station yards along the track at stations between rewari-kathuwas in connection with rewari- kathuwas doubling project and rewari-sadulpur in connection with rewari sadulpur bypass line project of north western railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing, supplying and stacking 65 mm gauge stone ballast machine crushed (hard stone) conforming to rdso specification along the cess, including station yards between adarsh nagar (including) km 4/6 to raila road (including) km 99/0 stations in connection with ajmer - chanderiya doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthwork in filling and cutting in formation, blanketing, trolley refuges, toe,wall, retaining wall, pitching, construction of minor bridges & lhs, fob, platform, platform shelters, s&t structures,cable duct and other ancillary works between sadulpur to churu in connection with churu- sadulpur doubling project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreT.no.ju/const.-i/t-06/2024-25/ln-smr-bldi doubling - supplying and stacking 65mm gauge stone ballast machine crushed (hard stone) conforming to rdso specification along the cess including all station yards between luni-samdari stations from km.656.510 to 705.050 and samdari-bishangarh stations from km.0.00 to 49.00 in connection with luni-samdari-bhildi doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupplying and stacking 65mm nominal size machine crushed stone ballast between hinauta ramban (km 1200) - baghai road- turki road (km 1218) including yards in connection with satna-rewa doubling work
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreT.no.ju/const.-ii/t- 06/luni-smr-bldi - supplying and stacking 65 mm gauge stone ballast machine crushed (hard stone) conforming to rdso specification along the cess including all station yards from km: 133.000 to km: 223.440 between samdari -bhildii section of jodhpur division in connection with luni - samdari - bhildi doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreT.no. ju/const.-ii/t-07-luni-smr-bldi - supplying and stacking 65 mm gauge stone ballast machine crushed (hard stone) conforming to rdso specification along the cess including all station yards from km: 49.000 to km: 133.000 between samdari -bhildi section of jodhpur division in connection with luni - samdari - bhildi doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of sub district hospital at rajgarh (sadulpur) distt. churu. (including electrical work) s no.2
Construction of sub district hospital at rajgarh (sadulpur) distt. churu. (including electrical work) s no.2
Read moreof your Industry type