Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
98 Inch Interactive Display With Ops,12x Optical Zoom 4 K Camera,Ceiling Tile Microphone,Digital Sig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3981350 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1057 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SILVER TOUCH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Contract Value
2499142
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nishant Solanki
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIVE INFOTECH PVT LTD | - | 10-10-2023 16:25:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MICROLINK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 16:37:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 16:53:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SILVER TOUCH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 16:36:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SILVER TOUCH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Item Categories : 98 Inch Interactive display with OPS,12x Optical Zoom 4K Camera,Ceiling Tile Microphone,Digital Sig | 2499142.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CREATIVE INFOTECH PVT LTD | Item Categories : 98 Inch Interactive display with OPS,12x Optical Zoom 4K Camera,Ceiling Tile Microphone,Digital Sig | 2765448.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MICROLINK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 98 Inch Interactive display with OPS,12x Optical Zoom 4K Camera,Ceiling Tile Microphone,Digital Sig | 2908838.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98 Inch Interactive display with OPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 604632.000 |
| 12x Optical Zoom 4K Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 136762.000 |
| Ceiling Tile Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 906948.000 |
| Digital Signal Processor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 374296.000 |
| HUB for video Conferencing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7198.000 |
| Tablet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28792.000 |
| Ceiling Mount Speakers | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 276400.000 |
| POE plus plus | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 63342.000 |
| Cables and Connectors Lot | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100772.000 |