Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leather Cloth Black,Cotton Thread Black,Cloth Muslin White,Insulation Tape,Adhesive Araldite,Quick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3936073 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 10, 2023 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 19-09-2023 18:36:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 19-09-2023 18:38:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 19-09-2023 18:45:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,COTTON THREAD BLACK,CLOTH MUSLIN WHITE,INSULATION TAPE,ADHESIVE ARALDITE,QUICK | 13304.50 | L1 |
| 2 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,COTTON THREAD BLACK,CLOTH MUSLIN WHITE,INSULATION TAPE,ADHESIVE ARALDITE,QUICK | 15995.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,COTTON THREAD BLACK,CLOTH MUSLIN WHITE,INSULATION TAPE,ADHESIVE ARALDITE,QUICK | 16313.00 | L3 |