Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Community Centre At Maheswaram 🏗️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Construction Of A Community Centre At The 765/400 K V Gis Sub Station Located At Maheswaram. This Project Is Part Of The Transmission System Designed For The Evacuation Of Power From Renewable Energy Sources Within The Kurnool Wind Energy Zone And Solar Energy Zone. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 12,500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 6,27,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In Work Code Wc 3721 Ot. Keywords: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Community Centre Construction, Gis Sub Station, Renewable Energy, Transmission System, Bid, Tender, Emd, Maheswaram
Particulars Details
Title
Wc 3721: Construction Of Community Centre At 765/400 K V Gis Sub Station At Maheswaram
Description
Wc 3721 Ot: Construction Of Community Centre At 765/400 K V Gis Sub Station At Maheswaram Under Transmission System For Evacuation Of Power From Re Sources In Kurnool Wind Energy Zone (3000 Mw)/ Solar Energy Zone (1500 Mw) Part A And Part B
Organisation Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 24194
Reference
Number
SR1/NT/S-MISC/DOM/B00/24/08247
Tender Fee 12500
EMD 6.27 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Maheshwaram
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=1215fb00-fec6-45de-9e21-de4de83beed0

Start Date June 13, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 782 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.