Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Round 36mm Dia To Specn Is: 5517 1993 Desgn 45 C8 Reqd. For A2105, Bracket Rocking Bar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4199463 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATHIJA STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : BSC 36MM 45C8 Title : STEEL ROUND 36MM 45C8 | 19-11-2023 14:36:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : STEEL ROUND 36mm DIA TO SPECN IS: 5517-1993 DESGN Title : STEEL ROUND 36mm DIA TO SPECN IS: 5517-1993 DESGN 45C8 REQD. FOR A2105, BRACKET ROCKING BAR (Q3) | 15-11-2023 17:37:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : Steel Square -Flat-Round IS 5517 42Cr4M02 Model : Steel Square-Flat-Round IS 5517 42Cr4Mo2 Title : Steel Square-Flat-Round IS 5517 42Cr4Mo2 | 18-11-2023 18:26:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 19-11-2023 15:01:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 36mm DIA TO SPECN IS: 5517-1993 DESGN 45C8 REQD. FOR A2105, BRACKET ROCKING BAR | 19534.90 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 36mm DIA TO SPECN IS: 5517-1993 DESGN 45C8 REQD. FOR A2105, BRACKET ROCKING BAR | 27720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 36mm DIA TO SPECN IS: 5517-1993 DESGN 45C8 REQD. FOR A2105, BRACKET ROCKING BAR | 29645.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BATHIJA STEEL CORPORTION | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 36mm DIA TO SPECN IS: 5517-1993 DESGN 45C8 REQD. FOR A2105, BRACKET ROCKING BAR | 34670.79 | L4 |