Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stone Metal 40 Mm,Stone Chips 20 Mm,Stone Chips 10 Mm,Sand,River Sand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4069799 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEIGH CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 17-10-2023 11:51:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHANCHAL TRADERS | - | 21-10-2023 08:39:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Gaytri Prakash Construction Company | - | 21-10-2023 07:32:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JAS EXCAVATORS | - | 20-10-2023 20:15:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MEHTA CONSTRUCTIONS & BUILDING MATERIAL SUPPLIER | - | 26-10-2023 22:00:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TALIB HUSSAIN CHASHTI | - | 18-10-2023 17:53:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UMESH SINGH GOVT. CONTRACTOR | - | 19-10-2023 18:23:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TALIB HUSSAIN CHASHTI(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Stone Metal 40 mm,Stone chips 20 mm,Stone chips 10 mm,Sand,River sand | 9725500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAS EXCAVATORS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Stone Metal 40 mm,Stone chips 20 mm,Stone chips 10 mm,Sand,River sand | 11772500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MEHTA CONSTRUCTIONS & BUILDING MATERIAL SUPPLIER (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Stone Metal 40 mm,Stone chips 20 mm,Stone chips 10 mm,Sand,River sand | 12992985.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Gaytri Prakash Construction Company (MII) | Item Categories : Stone Metal 40 mm,Stone chips 20 mm,Stone chips 10 mm,Sand,River sand | 15130149.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UMESH SINGH GOVT. CONTRACTOR (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Stone Metal 40 mm,Stone chips 20 mm,Stone chips 10 mm,Sand,River sand | 15574400.00 | L5 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
Read moreConstruction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreof your Industry type