Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Arc For Ht Cable Repair Jobs In Bpcl Kr 202326
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3923142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 21:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IDEAL DATACOM NETWORK AND ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5483671.22
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Umadevi.v.n
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINU ELECTRICALS | 26-09-2023 17:50:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IDEAL DATACOM NETWORK AND ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-09-2023 11:18:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IDEAL DATACOM NETWORK AND ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC FOR HT CABLE REPAIR JOBS IN BPCL KR 202326 | 5483671.22 | L1 |
| 2 | DINU ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC FOR HT CABLE REPAIR JOBS IN BPCL KR 202326 | 8673881.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ARC FOR HT CABLE REPAIR JOBS IN BPCL KR 202326 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5483671.220 |