Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Light Unit Tail Light,Reflector Back,Bolt Machine Hex,Palm Coupling,3 Pin Socket 24 V,Steel Wire Ro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3908085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 03, 2023 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTOMOBILES | - | 14-09-2023 11:45:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ISHAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 14-09-2023 12:04:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S.SOMA ELECTRICALS | - | 12-09-2023 14:05:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 15:16:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTOMOBILES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LIGHT UNIT TAIL LIGHT,REFLECTOR BACK,BOLT MACHINE HEX,PALM COUPLING,3 PIN SOCKET 24 V,STEEL WIRE RO | 58880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ISHAN TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LIGHT UNIT TAIL LIGHT,REFLECTOR BACK,BOLT MACHINE HEX,PALM COUPLING,3 PIN SOCKET 24 V,STEEL WIRE RO | 62120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LIGHT UNIT TAIL LIGHT,REFLECTOR BACK,BOLT MACHINE HEX,PALM COUPLING,3 PIN SOCKET 24 V,STEEL WIRE RO | 65660.00 | L3 |