Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printing Of In 441 Forms,Printing Of Health Cards,Printing Of Subjective Answer Sheets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4130122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARJYOTI PRINTERS | Make : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS (Q3) Model : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS Q3 Title : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS Q3 | 04-11-2023 11:23:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BLUE INK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS (Q3) | 01-11-2023 20:32:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | G APPA RAO | Make : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS (Q3) Model : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS (Q3) Title : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS (Q3) | 03-11-2023 10:39:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S CHILIKA PRESS | Make : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS Model : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS Q3 Title : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS | 02-11-2023 17:03:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SKS Enterprises | Make : UNBRAND Model : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS Title : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS | 03-11-2023 20:05:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Vardhman Offset | Make : VARDHMAN Model : VARDHMAN Title : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS (Q3) , PRINTING OF HEALTH CARDS (Q3) , PRINTING OF SUBJECTIVE ANSWER SHEETS | 02-11-2023 22:04:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE INK ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS,PRINTING OF HEALTH CARDS,PRINTING OF SUBJECTIVE ANSWER SHEETS | 68050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S CHILIKA PRESS (MII) | Item Categories : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS,PRINTING OF HEALTH CARDS,PRINTING OF SUBJECTIVE ANSWER SHEETS | 162680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G APPA RAO (MII) | Item Categories : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS,PRINTING OF HEALTH CARDS,PRINTING OF SUBJECTIVE ANSWER SHEETS | 176848.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SKS Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS,PRINTING OF HEALTH CARDS,PRINTING OF SUBJECTIVE ANSWER SHEETS | 199750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AMARJYOTI PRINTERS (MII) | Item Categories : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS,PRINTING OF HEALTH CARDS,PRINTING OF SUBJECTIVE ANSWER SHEETS | 215936.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Vardhman Offset (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTING OF IN 441 FORMS,PRINTING OF HEALTH CARDS,PRINTING OF SUBJECTIVE ANSWER SHEETS | 232050.00 | L6 |
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreConstruction of ayushman arogya mandira at guddadashankaranahalli in arasikere taluk, hassan district
Construction of ayushman arogya mandira at guddadashankaranahalli in arasikere taluk, hassan district
Read moreConstruction of ayushman arogya mandira at byragondanahalli in arasikere taluk, hassan district
Construction of ayushman arogya mandira at byragondanahalli in arasikere taluk, hassan district
Read moreConstruction of ayushman arogya mandira at heggatta in arasikere taluk, hassan district
Construction of ayushman arogya mandira at heggatta in arasikere taluk, hassan district
Read moreConstruction of ayushman arogya mandira at chowlagala in channarayapattana taluk, hassan district
Construction of ayushman arogya mandira at chowlagala in channarayapattana taluk, hassan district
Read moreConstruction of ayushman arogya mandira at kellengere in arasikere taluk, hassan district
Construction of ayushman arogya mandira at kellengere in arasikere taluk, hassan district
Read moreKfd rt pcr reagents for detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in human serum samples 2026-27
Procurement of real-time rt-pcr reagents required for molecular detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in rna extracted from human serum samples for routine kfd surveillance and diagnosis at virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27. the reagents shall be compatible with the real-time pcr platforms available at the laboratory and shall include the required rt-pcr master mix/enzyme mix kfdv-specific primers and probes or equivalent validated assay components controls and other reagents necessary for performing the rt-pcr assay as per the validated laboratory protocol.
Read moreof your Industry type