Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Petri Plates Or Dishes
Description
Organisation Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5455658
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 30, 2024 20:18
End Date
Expired 10/10/2024

Expired 696 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bhaveshkumar Karshanbhai Solanki
Department: Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation: Directorate Of Agriculture

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.K. SCIENTIFIC COMPANY Make : REHSIFF SCIENTIFIC Model : Rehsiff_Disposable Petri Dish 08-10-2024 23:04:55 N/A Disqualified
2 ACCUFINE LIFE SCIENCES Make : NA Model : Petri Dish Size 90 mm 10-10-2024 12:59:19 N/A Qualified
3 ARTECH Make : mLabs Model : mLabs-90M 09-10-2024 12:25:26 N/A Disqualified
4 B.S. EXPORTS Make : NA Model : SSS-001 09-10-2024 10:55:09 N/A Qualified
5 COSMO SCIENTIFIC TRADERS Make : GEM Model : PETRI DISH 10-10-2024 13:50:43 N/A Disqualified
6 J K ENTERPRISE Make : POURING INDIA Model : MU005 08-10-2024 15:26:16 N/A Qualified
7 KASABLANKA CORPORATION Make : KASABLANKA Model : 2500901 07-10-2024 16:30:55 MSE Qualified
8 KRISHNA SCIENTIFIC TRADERS Make : Himedia Model : HiMedia & PW1132G 08-10-2024 17:20:25 N/A Disqualified
9 LIBRA ENTERPRISES Make : Cole Parmer Model : RP-16348-41 03-10-2024 10:39:27 N/A Disqualified
10 MAXOME LABSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAXOME LABSCIENCES Model : MLPD10090-1 10-10-2024 14:45:17 N/A Qualified
11 Mercury Lab Planners Make : mLabs Model : mLabs-90 09-10-2024 15:44:02 N/A Qualified
12 RISHABH DISTRIBUTORS Make : VWR Model : VWRA391-0645 10-10-2024 14:08:45 N/A Qualified
13 SHREE HARI ENTERPRISE Make : POURING INDIA Model : MU005 08-10-2024 15:09:40 N/A Qualified
14 SUNBEAM GLASS WORKS Make : NA Model : CANTILEVER PETRIDISH ETO STERILE 90MM 07-10-2024 17:59:47 N/A Disqualified
15 VVT LAB SOLUTIONS Make : Abdos Model : ABDOS-P10910 10-10-2024 14:58:03 N/A Qualified