Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Cylinder Lever Asssembly For Wag 7 Locomotive 🛤️🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Cylinder Lever Assy Rh For Wag 7 Locomotives As Per The Specifications Provided By Clw (Chittaranjan Locomotive Works) With Drawing Number 06/3/19/142 Alt.1 Or The Latest Version. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Their Tenders At The Location Specified, Hazipur, With No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Required. Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Provide Complete Details For The Procurement Process. Keywords: Cylinder Lever Assly, Wag 7 Loco, Ministry Of Railways, Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, Tender, Government Procurement, Locomotive Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder Lever Assly Rh For Wag 7 Loco
Specification : Clw Drg.No. 06/3/19/142 Alt.1 Or Latest
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106338302 |
|
Reference Number |
03230024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106338302/viewNitPdf_4562299.pdf |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreBrake head assly. for wag-7 loco,clw drg.no.- 06/2/19/109 alt.-nil with latest alt.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake shoe key for wag-7 loco specification :- clw drg.no.- 06/3/19/132 alt.1 with latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreYaw damper for wag-9 loco. specn/drg. no.-clw spec.no.-clw/ms/3/009 alt-3, clw drg.no.- 1209-01.215-014 alt.-2 with latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake head assly. for wag-7 loco specification :- clw drg.no.- 06/2/19/109
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreYaw damper for wag-9 loco clw spec.no.-clw/ms/3/009 alt-3, clw drg.no.- 1209-01.215-014 type-04 alt.1 or latest, pl- 29048096
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLever pin gear assly drg no clw 0141947 alt-2 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLever pin gear assly drg no clw 0141947 alt-2 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLever pin gear assly drg no clw 0141947 alt-2 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLever pin gear assly drg no clw 0141947 alt-2 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type