Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Webbing Flat Poly Sling 1 T 3 M Closed,Webbing Flat Poly Sling 2 T 6 M Closed,Webbing Flat Poly Sling 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3723307 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2023 22:11:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S CHANDEL ASSOCIATES | - | 01-08-2023 19:04:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MADRAS HARDTOOLS AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2023 17:56:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | TRINITY INTERNATIONAL | - | 05-08-2023 17:34:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRINITY INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WEBBING FLAT POLY SLING 1T 3M CLOSED,WEBBING FLAT POLY SLING 2T 6M CLOSED,WEBBING FLAT POLY SLING 3 | 158412.80 | L1 |
| 2 | AV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WEBBING FLAT POLY SLING 1T 3M CLOSED,WEBBING FLAT POLY SLING 2T 6M CLOSED,WEBBING FLAT POLY SLING 3 | 681500.00 | L2 |