Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose, Pressure Test, Dn2, Length: 1000 Mm,Hose, Pressure Test, Dn2, Length: 1500 Mm,Minimess Test Poi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDO PROFILESPARTS CORPORATION OF INDIA
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhimanyu Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : 1/4 R7 Thermoplastic Hose X 10-MTR-long X 1/4 BSP Title : 1/4 R7 Thermoplastic Hose X 10-MTR-long X 1/4 BSP | 12-09-2023 01:35:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDO PROFILES | Make : HYDROTECHNIK INDIA PVT. LTD. Model : DN2-S-110-AC-AC-100 Title : PRESSURE TEST HOSE | 12-09-2023 17:01:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PARTS CORPORATION OF INDIA | Make : STAUFF Model : Part No.: SMS-20-1000-B-W3 Title : PRESSURE TEST HOSE | 12-09-2023 17:37:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRADEEP TRADING CO. | Make : HYD-AIR Model : S110-AC-AC-0100 Title : PRESSURE TEST HOSE DN2 WITH M16 X 2 SWIVEL COUPLING OF LENGTH 1000MM. | 12-09-2023 18:32:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SPR INDUSTRIES | Make : N/A Model : 20515801000901 Title : HOSE DN2 MICRO BORE HOSE LENGTH 1500 MM | 12-09-2023 12:15:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | U3S ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Praker Hannifin india Pvt Ltd Model : SMA3-1000CF Title : Minimess hose length-1000mm | 12-09-2023 17:26:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MINIMESS TEST POINT | HYDROTECHNIK INDIA PVT. LTD. | ISO 228 G-1/4 WITH VITON SEAL 2103-01-18.00 | 200 | ₹ 110448.000 |
| PRESSURE TEST HOSE | HYDROTECHNIK INDIA PVT. LTD. | DN2-S-110-AC-AC-0150 | 80 | ₹ 115168.000 |
| PRESSURE TEST HOSE | HYDROTECHNIK INDIA PVT. LTD. | DN2-S-110-AC-AC-100 | 80 | ₹ 94400.000 |
| COUPLING | STAUFF | Part No.: SMK-20-G1/4-V-C-W3 | 250 | ₹ 132407.500 |