Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aa Battery,Aaa Battery,Gem Clip,Brown Cove,Full Scape Brown Cover,Full Scape Cloth Cover,Calculator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5303708 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 19, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
44076
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramasamy Mahalingam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
National Institute Of Fashion Technology (nift) Head Office New Delhi
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2024 13:14:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 06-09-2024 10:46:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FALAK ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2024 11:37:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 06-09-2024 14:50:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KAVINAA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2024 22:48:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KING MARKETING | - | 09-09-2024 13:10:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2024 18:12:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 09-09-2024 10:28:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 20-08-2024 10:38:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Oceanic Ship Supplies | - | 28-08-2024 13:58:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 08-09-2024 17:14:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2024 22:17:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA Battery,AAA Battery,Gem Clip,Brown Cove,Full scape brown cover,Full scape cloth cover,Calculator | 44076.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA Battery,AAA Battery,Gem Clip,Brown Cove,Full scape brown cover,Full scape cloth cover,Calculator | 57595.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA Battery,AAA Battery,Gem Clip,Brown Cove,Full scape brown cover,Full scape cloth cover,Calculator | 59740.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A ONE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AA Battery,AAA Battery,Gem Clip,Brown Cove,Full scape brown cover,Full scape cloth cover,Calculator | 69825.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Oceanic Ship Supplies( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AA Battery,AAA Battery,Gem Clip,Brown Cove,Full scape brown cover,Full scape cloth cover,Calculator | 71337.97 | L5 |
| 6 | KING MARKETING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA Battery,AAA Battery,Gem Clip,Brown Cove,Full scape brown cover,Full scape cloth cover,Calculator | 72031.50 | L6 |
| 7 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA Battery,AAA Battery,Gem Clip,Brown Cove,Full scape brown cover,Full scape cloth cover,Calculator | 73755.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AA Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 840.000 |
| AAA Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 840.000 |
| Gem Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Brown Cove | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 145.000 |
| Full scape brown cover | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 175.000 |
| Full scape cloth cover | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 290.000 |
| Calculator | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2350.000 |
| Cutter Knife | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 400.000 |
| White Fluid Pen type | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 720.000 |
| White plain envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Small Box File | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Brass lock | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8240.000 |
| Pen Board Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 950.000 |
| Pen Board Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 950.000 |
| Board Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 950.000 |
| Red Permanet Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Short Hand Note | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Scribbiling Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Urgent Ordinary Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 230.000 |
| JK A4 Paper - 75 GSM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12250.000 |