Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Rcc Over Head Tank Of Capacity 1.0 Lakhs Liters 1 No. At Tiruvannamalai, Lalgudi And Srirangam Stations And Of Capacity 2.0 Lakhs At Ariyalur Station.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79442921 |
|
Reference Number |
TPJ-02-2025-01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.77 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022025/79442921/viewNitPdf_4828164.pdf |
| Start Date | February 05, 2025 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2025
Expired 556 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rcc over head tank of capacity 2.50 lakhs liters -1 no. and 1.0 lakh liters at thiruvarur station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rcc over head tank at 1.0 lakh liters capacity-1 no. at tiruchchirappalli jn., 90,000 liters at tiruchchirappalli fort and 50,000 liters at tiruverumbur stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rcc over head tank of capacity 1.0 lakhs liters - 1 no. at thanjavur, 2 nos. at tiruchchirappalli jn. and 50,000 liters at tiruchchirappalli jn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAshokapuram - construction of oht of 2.5 lakh liters capacity and glr of 1.0 lakh liters capacity at ap.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAshokapuram - construction of oht of 2.5 lakh liters capacity and glr of 1.0 lakh liters capacity at ap.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAshokapuram - construction of oht of 2.5 lakh liters capacity and glr of 1.0 lakh liters capacity at ap.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rcc over head tank capacity 225000 liters in replacement of steel over head tank at stations of swm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of w-beam type metal fencing for a total length of 20.40 km between lalgudi and srirangam stations in vm-tpj (chord line) section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) construction of rcc over head tank of capacity 90000 litres, 12 metre staging with allied works at cupj and bore well at amm and pyk stations and (ii) construction of rcc over head tank of capacity 1.0 lakh liters capacity at mv station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rcc over head tank of capacity of 1.0 lakh litres at villupuram- 2 nos., vriddhachalam jn -1 no., vellore cantonment-1 no. and lalgudi-1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type