Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Cutter,Electrical Knife,Hydraulic Crimping Tool,Battery Charger,Heat Gun,Silica Gel,Coolant,H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | THDC INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4484800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SARAJ ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
238280
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Singh Chauhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Thdc India Limited
Organisation:
Thdc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAMAN INTERNATIONAL | - | 19-02-2024 14:28:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Geeta Construction | - | 24-01-2024 12:44:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 09:56:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sri Tirupati Traders | - | 15-02-2024 14:21:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Cable cutter,Electrical knife,Hydraulic Crimping tool,Battery Charger,Heat Gun,Silica Gel,Coolant,H | 238280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAMAN INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : Cable cutter,Electrical knife,Hydraulic Crimping tool,Battery Charger,Heat Gun,Silica Gel,Coolant,H | 356771.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sri Tirupati Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Cable cutter,Electrical knife,Hydraulic Crimping tool,Battery Charger,Heat Gun,Silica Gel,Coolant,H | 358557.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Geeta Construction (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cable cutter,Electrical knife,Hydraulic Crimping tool,Battery Charger,Heat Gun,Silica Gel,Coolant,H | 449560.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cable cutter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 580.000 |
| Electrical knife | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Hydraulic Crimping tool | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6200.000 |
| Battery Charger | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43510.000 |
| Heat Gun | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2610.000 |
| Silica Gel | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| Coolant | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Heater Blower | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8100.000 |
| Transformer breather | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| LED Flood light | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 15600.000 |
| Rust Remover Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Vaccume Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11100.000 |
| Earth Discharge Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6200.000 |
| Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 120000.000 |