Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Electrical And Electronics Equipment 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Heat Shrink Gun (Bosch Ghg180/Equivalent) And A Hydraulic Crimping Tool (Model: Tths 150). Additionally, Mechanical Screw Jointing Equipment Is Required. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 9:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Best Value Offer, Considering Quality, Cost, And Delivery Timelines. Keywords: Heat Shrink Gun, Bosch Ghg180, Hydraulic Crimping Tool, Tths 150, Mechanical Screw Jointing Equipment, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Shrink Gun Bosch Ghg180 /Equivalent,Hydraulic Crimping Tool Model: Tths 150,Mechanical Screw J
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4958766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY | Make : BOSCH Model : GHG 180 Title : Heat Gun | 04-06-2024 13:11:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | Make : JET AGE Model : JHS 180 Title : HEAT SHRINK GUN | 10-06-2024 18:00:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MACFOS LIMITED | Make : Bosch Model : Heat Shrink Gun Bosch Ghg180 Title : Heat Shrink Gun Bosch Ghg180 | 07-06-2024 09:50:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICES | Make : BOSCH Model : GHG180 Title : HEAT SHRINK GUN | 04-06-2024 17:15:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bosch Model : GHG180 Title : Heat Shink Gun | 04-06-2024 13:13:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Techmech Engineering Service | Make : BOSCH Model : GHG180 Title : GHG180 | 11-06-2024 00:19:36 | N/A | Evaluated |