Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
V Belt B 88,V Belt C 116
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4774711
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2024 20:52
End Date
Expired 27/03/2024

Expired 893 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

7566.92

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mohit Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KUNBA TRADERS Make : KUNBA TRADER Model : V Belt B-88 Title : V Belt B-88 23-03-2024 10:50:30 N/A Evaluated
2 MAX SPARE LIMITED Make : Maxspare Model : B - 88 Title : V Belt B -88 15-03-2024 10:34:20 MSE Evaluated
3 NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Make : J.K. FENNER Model : V Belt B-88 Title : V Belt B-88 26-03-2024 21:52:08 N/A Evaluated
4 RPS-TECH Make : RPS TECH Model : B-88 V BELT Title : FENNER B-88 V BELT 23-03-2024 10:12:24 N/A Evaluated
5 S.DAYAL & SONS Make : MAX SPARE Model : B-88 Title : V-BELT V-88 17-03-2024 17:04:58 N/A Evaluated
6 SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES Make : J K FENNER Model : J K FENNER Title : ECODRIVE SPB4310 27-03-2024 13:20:53 N/A Evaluated
7 STANDARD MATERIALS AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PIX Model : V Belt B-88 Title : V Belt B-88 23-03-2024 17:43:22 N/A Evaluated
8 VEEGRIP BELTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Veegrip Model : V Belt B-88 Title : V Belt B-88 23-03-2024 12:38:57 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ECODRIVE SPB4310 J K FENNER J K FENNER 4 ₹ 1421.080
ECODRIVE SPB4310 J K FENNER J K FENNER 8 ₹ 6145.840