Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Godrej Make Furniture For Control Rooms 🛠️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Godrej Make Furniture Items For The Control Room Building At The 400/220 K V/132 K V Mohanlalganj Substations. 🏗️🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 11:00 Am This Procurement Will Be Conducted Through The Government E Marketplace (Ge M). Interested Suppliers Must Submit Their Bids By The Specified Deadline, With Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Godrej Make Furniture, Control Room, Mohanlalganj Substation, Procurement, Ge M, Central Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Godrej Make Furniture Items For Control Room Building At 400/220 K V/132k V Mohanlalganj Substations To Be Procured Through Ge M.
|
| Description |
Procurement Of Godrej Make Furniture Items For Control Room Building At 400/220 K V/132k V Mohanlalganj Substations To Be Procured Through Ge M.
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 23933 |
|
Reference Number |
GEM/2024/B/4768454 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mohanlalganj, Lucknow |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=cfac0dd1-a2a0-4a97-a8e8-795c162a4771 |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Purchase of godrej make furniture for rhq through gem portal
Purchase of godrej make furniture for rhq through gem portal-godrej interio cantina 4 seater with stool
Read morePurchase of godrej make furniture for rhq through gem portal
Purchase of godrej make furniture for rhq through gem portal
Read moreConstruction of 400/220/132kv substation farrukhabad
Construction of 400/220/132kv substation farrukhabad
Read moreEarthing of 220/132kv and 132/33 kv transformers at various substations
Earthing of 220/132kv and 132/33 kv transformers at various substations
Read moreEarthing of 220/132kv and 132/33 kv transformers at various substations
Earthing of 220/132kv and 132/33 kv transformers at various substations
Read moreDeployment of manpower for assistance in maintenance of ehv substations and transmission lines associated with 400/220 kv shahjahanpur substation and 220/132 kv sitarganj substation of powergrid for 2 years through gem
Deployment of manpower for assistance in maintenance of ehv substations and transmission lines associated with 400/220 kv shahjahanpur substation and 220/132 kv sitarganj substation of powergrid for 2 years through gem
Read moreProcurement of plcc equipment for 400/220/132kv substation, pjftl, firozabad
Procurement of plcc equipment for 400/220/132kv substation, pjftl, firozabad
Read morePrive and break down maintenance of 400 220 132kv switchyard equipments
Prive and break down maintenance of 400 220 132kv switchyard equipments
Read moreOutsourcing of routine operation of 220/132kv pithoragarh sub-station with skilled manpower (engineer) for a period of 03 years (36 months) through gem
Outsourcing of routine operation of 220/132kv pithoragarh sub-station with skilled manpower (engineer) for a period of 03 years (36 months) through gem
Read moreof your Industry type