Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thread Roll,Paper Cutter,Favicol Tube,Uniball Pen Micro Blue Black,Fevistick,Drawing Sheet,Ball Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5153932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOON ARMY MULTI STORE | - | 31-07-2024 20:06:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EVERSHINE TECHNO | - | 02-08-2024 09:52:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANPATI TRADERS | - | 27-07-2024 14:23:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GURUKRIPA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2024 17:26:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S GREEN EARTH MEDICAL SUPPLY | - | 31-07-2024 20:15:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 13:41:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 16-07-2024 13:54:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2024 11:13:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2024 10:43:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SLI TECHNOLOGIES | - | 31-07-2024 20:17:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES | - | 27-07-2024 14:30:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | UNIQUE SALES | - | 02-08-2024 12:56:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : thread Roll,Paper Cutter,Favicol Tube,Uniball Pen Micro Blue Black,Fevistick,Drawing Sheet,Ball Pen | 7350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : thread Roll,Paper Cutter,Favicol Tube,Uniball Pen Micro Blue Black,Fevistick,Drawing Sheet,Ball Pen | 12220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GURUKRIPA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : thread Roll,Paper Cutter,Favicol Tube,Uniball Pen Micro Blue Black,Fevistick,Drawing Sheet,Ball Pen | 13290.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : thread Roll,Paper Cutter,Favicol Tube,Uniball Pen Micro Blue Black,Fevistick,Drawing Sheet,Ball Pen | 14052.03 | L4 |
| 5 | EVERSHINE TECHNO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : thread Roll,Paper Cutter,Favicol Tube,Uniball Pen Micro Blue Black,Fevistick,Drawing Sheet,Ball Pen | 14693.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GANPATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : thread Roll,Paper Cutter,Favicol Tube,Uniball Pen Micro Blue Black,Fevistick,Drawing Sheet,Ball Pen | 16012.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : thread Roll,Paper Cutter,Favicol Tube,Uniball Pen Micro Blue Black,Fevistick,Drawing Sheet,Ball Pen | 16243.00 | L7 |
| 8 | DOON ARMY MULTI STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : thread Roll,Paper Cutter,Favicol Tube,Uniball Pen Micro Blue Black,Fevistick,Drawing Sheet,Ball Pen | 17035.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : thread Roll,Paper Cutter,Favicol Tube,Uniball Pen Micro Blue Black,Fevistick,Drawing Sheet,Ball Pen | 17290.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SLI TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : thread Roll,Paper Cutter,Favicol Tube,Uniball Pen Micro Blue Black,Fevistick,Drawing Sheet,Ball Pen | 18620.00 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S GREEN EARTH MEDICAL SUPPLY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : thread Roll,Paper Cutter,Favicol Tube,Uniball Pen Micro Blue Black,Fevistick,Drawing Sheet,Ball Pen | 18722.00 | L11 |
| 12 | UNIQUE SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : thread Roll,Paper Cutter,Favicol Tube,Uniball Pen Micro Blue Black,Fevistick,Drawing Sheet,Ball Pen | 19636.00 | L12 |