Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photocopier Paper A4 75 Gsm,Envelope 16x12 Cloth,Envelope 14x10 Cloth,Envelope 12 X 10,Envelope 10 X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4087743 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 02:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHMAD AND CO | - | 23-10-2023 10:36:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 22-10-2023 19:03:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Essence Suppliers | - | 23-10-2023 10:02:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ganga enterprises | - | 23-10-2023 18:02:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | INFINITE SOLUTIONS | - | 23-10-2023 09:30:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M F ASSOCIATES | - | 23-10-2023 09:01:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUBLIME VENTURES | - | 23-10-2023 17:53:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ZAIDAN ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 23:03:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M F ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4 75GSM,Envelope 16x12 Cloth,Envelope 14x10 Cloth,Envelope 12 x 10,Envelope 10 x | 77680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INFINITE SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4 75GSM,Envelope 16x12 Cloth,Envelope 14x10 Cloth,Envelope 12 x 10,Envelope 10 x | 83140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Essence Suppliers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4 75GSM,Envelope 16x12 Cloth,Envelope 14x10 Cloth,Envelope 12 x 10,Envelope 10 x | 91900.00 | L3 |