Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Envelope Large Cloth 16 X12,Envelope A4 12 X10,Envelope A4 Red Small,Board Marker Black,Board Marker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3707212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avadhoot Enterprises | - | 28-07-2023 11:45:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BARUAH ENTERPRISE | - | 25-07-2023 15:04:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHIPS CARE | - | 28-07-2023 10:27:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CLAPX ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 19:21:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Eduvision Display Systems | - | 27-07-2023 13:21:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | HIRAK TRADE AGENCY | - | 25-07-2023 15:30:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Mahi enterprise | - | 27-07-2023 18:19:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | N C ENTERPRISE | - | 25-07-2023 15:23:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TULSHI TRADERS | - | 28-07-2023 06:31:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLAPX ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ENVELOPE LARGE CLOTH 16X12,ENVELOPE A4 12X10,ENVELOPE A4 RED SMALL,BOARD MARKER BLACK,BOARD MARKER | 7338.60 | L1 |
| 2 | TULSHI TRADERS | Item Categories : ENVELOPE LARGE CLOTH 16X12,ENVELOPE A4 12X10,ENVELOPE A4 RED SMALL,BOARD MARKER BLACK,BOARD MARKER | 9710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BARUAH ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPE LARGE CLOTH 16X12,ENVELOPE A4 12X10,ENVELOPE A4 RED SMALL,BOARD MARKER BLACK,BOARD MARKER | 9900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | N C ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPE LARGE CLOTH 16X12,ENVELOPE A4 12X10,ENVELOPE A4 RED SMALL,BOARD MARKER BLACK,BOARD MARKER | 9940.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HIRAK TRADE AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPE LARGE CLOTH 16X12,ENVELOPE A4 12X10,ENVELOPE A4 RED SMALL,BOARD MARKER BLACK,BOARD MARKER | 10040.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Avadhoot Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPE LARGE CLOTH 16X12,ENVELOPE A4 12X10,ENVELOPE A4 RED SMALL,BOARD MARKER BLACK,BOARD MARKER | 11503.50 | L6 |
| 7 | Mahi enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPE LARGE CLOTH 16X12,ENVELOPE A4 12X10,ENVELOPE A4 RED SMALL,BOARD MARKER BLACK,BOARD MARKER | 11570.00 | L7 |
| 8 | CHIPS CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPE LARGE CLOTH 16X12,ENVELOPE A4 12X10,ENVELOPE A4 RED SMALL,BOARD MARKER BLACK,BOARD MARKER | 11743.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Eduvision Display Systems | Item Categories : ENVELOPE LARGE CLOTH 16X12,ENVELOPE A4 12X10,ENVELOPE A4 RED SMALL,BOARD MARKER BLACK,BOARD MARKER | 15230.00 | L9 |