Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity For Yoke Pin Components 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Tender For The Supply Of Yoke Pin Conforming To Rdso Str No.Wd 70 Bd 10 (Rev.3), To Rdso .Sk 62724, Alternate 28, As Per Drawing Number Sk 62724, Alternate 28 (Item No. 12). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Suppliers Are Required To Submit A Tender Along With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 389,000. 💸 For Detailed Specifications And Tender Conditions, Please Refer To The Complete Tender Document. Keywords: Yoke Pin, Rdso, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Railway Components, Procurement, Emd, Drawing Number Sk 62724| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Yoke Pin Conforming To Rdso Str No.Wd 70 Bd 10 (Rev.3),To Rdso .Sk 62724, Item 12. Alt 28. As Per Drg.No. Drg. No.Sk 62724, Alt.28,(Item No.12) Specn: Rdso Str No.Wd 70 Bd 10 (Rev.2),
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106311898 |
|
Reference Number |
LS241117 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 38900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106311898/viewNitPdf_4531632.pdf |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreKnuckle pivot pin with washer & conforming to rdso str no.wd-70-bd-10(rev.3), to rdso drg. no.sk-62724, alt.31. item no.-4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKnuckle pivot pin with washer conforming to rdso str no. wd-70-bd-10 (rev.4) to rdso drg. no. sk.62724-alt-31, item 4. as per drg.no. drg. no.sk-62724, alt.26,(item no.4) specn: rdso str no.wd-70-bd-10(rev.3).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUniversal lock lift lever connector to rdso drg. no.sk-62724 alt-28, item-6. matl. & spec. as per rdso str no. wd-70-bd-10 rev-03.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLock to rdso drg. no.sk-62724 alt-28.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKnuckle thrower to rdso drg. no.sk-62724 alt-31, item-9, matl. & spec. as per rdso str no. wd-70-bd-10 rev-03.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShank wear plate for rdso str no, wd-70-bd-10 (rev.3) rdso drg.no. sk-62724 item-10. alt-28.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShank wear plate for rdso str no, wd-70-bd-10 (rev.3) rdso drg.no. sk-62724 item-10. alt-28.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShank wear plate for rdso str no, wd-70-bd-10 (rev.3) rdso drg.no. sk-62724 item-10. alt-28.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKnuckle for non-transition cbc conforming to rdso str no. wd-70-bd-10 (rev.3) to rdso drg. no.sk-62724-alt-30, item-2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type