Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
St. Flat 70x34 Mm In Hot Rolled & Annealed Condition To Specn. Bs: 970: Pt 3: 1991. Gd. 410 S21 Or 42
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3718304
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 20, 2023 17:25
End Date
Expired 03/08/2023

Expired 1124 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES Make : ANY REUTED BRAND Model : STEEL FLAT 70 x 34 MM TO GRADE 410S21 OR 420S29 Title : STEEL FLAT 70 x 34 MM TO GRADE 410S21 OR 420S29 IN HOT ROLLED AND ANNEALED CONDITION 01-08-2023 12:54:44 N/A Disqualified
2 INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : flat 70X34 SS420 01-08-2023 18:02:32 N/A Disqualified
3 K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Reputed Brand Model : Steel Flat 70x34mm Grade 410S21 OR 420S29 BS:970 Title : Steel Flat 70x34 mm HR & annealed BS: 970-91 PT 3 GD 410S21 OR 420S29 03-08-2023 11:43:24 MII Qualified
4 PANCHDEEP METAL CORPORATION Make : JINDLA STAINLESS STEEL Model : SS GRADE 415 Title : STAINLESS STEEL 02-08-2023 17:57:53 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : ST. FLAT 70x34MM IN HOT ROLLED & ANNEALED CONDITION TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT-3: 1991. GD. 410S21 OR 42 823262.40 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise