Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Flat 32 X11 Mm To Specn: Bs: 970: Pt 3 1991: Gd. 835 M15 In Hot Rolled And Annealed Condition` N
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4799192
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 19, 2024 14:34
End Date
Expired 29/03/2024

Expired 885 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : ST FLAT GD835M15 SIZE32X11MM ROLLED&ANNEALD COND Title : ST FLAT GD835M15 SIZE32X11MM ROLLED&ANNEALD COND 27-03-2024 19:21:38 MII Qualified
2 INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : ITC Title : multiple quality of flats and rounds 28-03-2024 13:25:37 N/A Disqualified
3 K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEEL FLAT 32X11MM SPECN BS:970:PT3 1991 GD.835M15 Title : STEEL FLAT 32X11MM TO SPECN: BS: 970: PT-3 1991: GD. 835M15 IN HOT ROLLED AND ANNEALED CONDITION 28-03-2024 14:19:18 MII Qualified
4 Kumar Enterprises Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEELFLAT 32X11MM SPECN BS:970: PT3 1991GD.835M15 Title : STEEL FLAT 32X11MM TO SPECN: BS: 970: PT-3 1991: GD. 835M15 IN HOT ROLLED AND ANNEALED CONDITION` NI' 27-03-2024 16:21:12 MII Qualified
5 V G STEEL CORPORATION Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEEL FLAT 32X11MM SPECN BS:970:PT3 1991 GD.835M15 Title : STEEL FLAT 32X11MM TO SPECN: BS: 970: PT-3 1991: GD 835M15 IN HOT ROLLED AND ANNEALED CONDITION 28-03-2024 18:55:31 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Kumar Enterprises(MII) Item Categories : STEEL FLAT 32X11MM TO SPECN: BS: 970: PT-3 1991: GD. 835M15 IN HOT ROLLED AND ANNEALED CONDITION` N 212872.00 L1
2 K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : STEEL FLAT 32X11MM TO SPECN: BS: 970: PT-3 1991: GD. 835M15 IN HOT ROLLED AND ANNEALED CONDITION` N 215581.28 L2
3 V G STEEL CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : STEEL FLAT 32X11MM TO SPECN: BS: 970: PT-3 1991: GD. 835M15 IN HOT ROLLED AND ANNEALED CONDITION` N 217516.48 L3
4 INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : STEEL FLAT 32X11MM TO SPECN: BS: 970: PT-3 1991: GD. 835M15 IN HOT ROLLED AND ANNEALED CONDITION` N 346400.80 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise