Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conf Room Chair,Ceo Chair,Digital Clock,Paper Shredder,Ink Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EPICERIE BRANDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 12:56:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRIATIVA CONCEPTS | - | 02-02-2024 13:00:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS | - | 02-02-2024 13:10:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Piyush Traders | - | 02-02-2024 13:04:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SK VENTURES | - | 02-02-2024 12:13:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SK VENTURES | Item Categories : Conf Room Chair,CEO Chair,Digital Clock,Paper Shredder,Ink Pen | 191100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EPICERIE BRANDS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conf Room Chair,CEO Chair,Digital Clock,Paper Shredder,Ink Pen | 192380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRIATIVA CONCEPTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conf Room Chair,CEO Chair,Digital Clock,Paper Shredder,Ink Pen | 193303.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Piyush Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conf Room Chair,CEO Chair,Digital Clock,Paper Shredder,Ink Pen | 195719.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS | Item Categories : Conf Room Chair,CEO Chair,Digital Clock,Paper Shredder,Ink Pen | 195968.00 | L5 |