Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Almirah Large,Paper Shredder,Camp Stool,Pa Equipment,Digital Clock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3987402 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 02:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL SYSTEM | - | 17-10-2023 08:34:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DIPAM ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2023 21:02:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 08:29:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MODERN FURNITURE | - | 26-09-2023 13:44:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Pratibha Bhadani | - | 17-10-2023 09:39:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL SYSTEM | Item Categories : Office Almirah Large,Paper Shredder,Camp Stool,PA Equipment,Digital Clock | 199212.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Pratibha Bhadani | Item Categories : Office Almirah Large,Paper Shredder,Camp Stool,PA Equipment,Digital Clock | 222850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Office Almirah Large,Paper Shredder,Camp Stool,PA Equipment,Digital Clock | 223330.00 | L3 |