Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Sitc For Key Materials For 33k V Lines Maintenance 🔌 The State Govt. And Ut, Through The Power Development Department (Pdd), Invites Bids For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning (Sitc) Of Key Materials Required For The Operation And Maintenance Of 33k V Lines At Std Pulwama. This Contract Is Valid For The Fiscal Year 2024 25 Or Until The Next Rate Contract Is Awarded. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 50,000 Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In The Electrical Power Sector, With A Focus On High Voltage Transmission Lines. Detailed Proposals Should Include Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Delivery And Commissioning. Keywords: Sitc, Key Materials, 33k V Lines, Operation And Maintenance, Power Development Department, Std Pulwama, Government Tender, Electrical Power Sector, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of Key Materials Required For Operation / Maintenance Of 33k V Lines Of Std Pulwama Under Stage Contract For The Year 2024 25 Or Till Next Rate Contract.
|
| Description |
Sitc Of Key Materials Required For Operation / Maintenance Of 33k V Lines Of Std Pulwama Under Stage Contract For The Year 2024 25 Or Till Next Rate Contract.
|
| Organisation | DC-PDD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PDD_249409_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT 02 of STD Pul |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | STD Pulwama |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=726267 |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreSitc of key materials required for operation / maintenance of 33/11-6.6kv receiving stations of std pulwama under stage contract for the year 2024-25 or till next rate contract.
Sitc of key materials required for operation / maintenance of 33/11-6.6kv receiving stations of std pulwama under stage contract for the year 2024-25 or till next rate contract.
Read moreStage contract for maintenance of 33/11 kv receiving stations for district ganderbal _ bandipora in respect of std ganderbal or till next stage contract or till next stage contract
Stage contract for maintenance of 33/11 kv receiving stations for district ganderbal _ bandipora in respect of std ganderbal or till next stage contract or till next stage contract
Read moreStage contract for supply, installation, testing n commissioning of key materials required for maintenance of 33-11-6.6kv receiving stations along with their 33kv lines under the jurisdiction of std pulwama during the year 2023-24 or till next rate c
Stage contract for supply, installation, testing n commissioning of key materials required for maintenance of 33-11-6.6kv receiving stations along with their 33kv lines under the jurisdiction of std pulwama during the year 2023-24 or till next rate c
Read moreRate contract for supply of key material required for operation/maintenance of 33kv lines and 33/11 kva receiving stations valid till end of financial year 2023-24 or till finalization of next stage contract
Rate contract for supply of key material required for operation/maintenance of 33kv lines and 33/11 kva receiving stations valid till end of financial year 2023-24 or till finalization of next stage contract
Read moreStabilization and improvement of 33kv lines of district pulwama and shopian of std pulwama
Stabilization and improvement of 33kv lines of district pulwama and shopian of std pulwama
Read moreStabilization and improvement of 33kv lines of district pulwama and shopian of std pulwama pddss2425100001
Stabilization of 33kv landoora line (part ist) and stabilization of 33 kv pinjoora line by way of replacement of /deteriorated/undersized poles of line under scheme stabilization and improvement of 33kv lines of district pulwama and shopian of std pu
Read moreStabilization and improvement of 33kv lines of district pulwama and shopian of std pulwama pddss242510001
Stabilization of various 33kv lines in jurisdication of sd pampore (lethpora irrigation line awantipora khrew and konibal line
Read moreStage/rate contract for supply of key material/equipments required for operation/maintenance of 33kv lines and 33/11-6.6 kv receiving stations valid for the financial year 2024-25 or till finalization of next stage contract
Stage/rate contract for supply of key material/equipments required for operation/maintenance of 33kv lines and 33/11-6.6 kv receiving stations valid for the financial year 2024-25 or till finalization of next stage contract
Read moreStage/rate contract for supply of key material/ equipments required for operation/maintenance of 33kv lines and 33/11-6.6 kv receiving stations valid for the financial year 202-6 or till finalization of next stage contract
Stage/rate contract for supply of key material/ equipments required for operation/maintenance of 33kv lines and 33/11-6.6 kv receiving stations valid for the financial year 202-6 or till finalization of next stage contract
Read moreof your Industry type