Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv Receiving Stations 🔌 The District Power Development Department (Dc Pdd), Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Stage Contract Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv Receiving Stations In District Ganderbal And Bandipora. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1500 Emd: Inr 100,000 Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In The Maintenance Of Electrical Infrastructure, Particularly 33/11 Kv Receiving Stations. Proposals Should Outline The Maintenance Plan, Pricing, And Timelines For The Duration Of The Contract. Keywords: Maintenance, 33/11 Kv Receiving Stations, Dc Pdd, State Govt. And Ut, Electrical Infrastructure, Bid, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stage Contract For Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv Receiving Stations For District Ganderbal Bandipora In Respect Of Std Ganderbal Or Till Next Stage Contract Or Till Next Stage Contract
|
| Description |
Stage Contract For Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv Receiving Stations For District Ganderbal Bandipora In Respect Of Std Ganderbal Or Till Next Stage Contract Or Till Next Stage Contract
|
| Organisation | DC-PDD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PDD_250865_1 |
|
Reference Number |
STDGBL E-NIT NO 05 OF 2024-25 DATED 21-06-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1500 |
| EMD | 1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GANDERBAL/BANDIPORA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=730050 |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Stage contract for maintenance of 33_11 kv receiving stations for district ganderbal - bandipora in respect of std ganderbal for the year 2025-26 or till next stage contract is finalized.
Stage contract for maintenance of 33_11 kv receiving stations for district ganderbal - bandipora in respect of std ganderbal for the year 2025-26 or till next stage contract is finalized.
Read moreStage contract for maintenance of 33/11 kv receiving stations for district ganderbal_ bandipora in respect of std ganderbal for the year 2025-26 or till next stage contract is finalized
Stage contract for maintenance of 33/11 kv receiving stations for district ganderbal_ bandipora in respect of std ganderbal for the year 2025-26 or till next stage contract is finalized
Read moreStage contract for maintenance_ stabilization_improvement of 33 kv lines for district ganderbal _ bandipora in respect of std ganderbal for the financial year 2026-27 or till next stage contract is finalized
Stage contract for maintenance_ stabilization_improvement of 33 kv lines for district ganderbal _ bandipora in respect of std ganderbal for the financial year 2026-27 or till next stage contract is finalized
Read moreStage contract for maintenance/ stabilization/ improvement of 33 kv lines for district ganderbal _ bandipora in respect of std ganderbal for the financial year 2025-26 or till next stage contract is finalized.
Stage contract for maintenance/ stabilization/ improvement of 33 kv lines for district ganderbal _ bandipora in respect of std ganderbal for the financial year 2025-26 or till next stage contract is finalized.
Read moreRate contract for procurement of material in respect of std ganderbal for the year 2026-27 or till next stage contract is finalized
Rate contract for procurement of material in respect of std ganderbal for the year 2026-27 or till next stage contract is finalized
Read moreRate contract for procurement of material in respect of std ganderbal for the year 2025-26 or till next stage contract is finalized
Rate contract for procurement of material in respect of std ganderbal for the year 2025-26 or till next stage contract is finalized
Read moreRate contract for procurement of material in respect of std ganderbal part- ii_ for the year 2025-26 or till next stage contract is finalized
Rate contract for procurement of material in respect of std ganderbal part- ii_ for the year 2025-26 or till next stage contract is finalized
Read moreStage contract for loading, unloading and transportation of power transformers and other allied material in respect of std ganderbal for the financial year 2025-26. or till finalization of next stage contract.
Stage contract for loading, unloading and transportation of power transformers and other allied material in respect of std ganderbal for the financial year 2025-26. or till finalization of next stage contract.
Read moreRate contract for de-sludging of power transformers of different ratings in respect of std ganderbal for the year 2023-24 or till next rate contract
Rate contract for de-sludging of power transformers of different ratings in respect of std ganderbal for the year 2023-24 or till next rate contract
Read moreRenovation and modernization of various receiving stations in respect of std ganderbal sub-division ganderbal
Renovation and modernization of various receiving stations in respect of std ganderbal sub-division ganderbal
Read moreof your Industry type