Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(A) Installation Of 750 Kva, 3.3 Kv/440 V, Transformer At New Mines Colony For Using As Colony Transformer And (B) Installation Of 50 Kva, 3.3 Kv /440 V, Transformer At Sawang Main Sub Station At Swg Gvp Ph Ii Ocp.
|
| Description |
(A) Installation Of 750 Kva, 3.3 Kv/440 V, Transformer At New Mines Colony For Using As Colony Transformer And (B) Installation Of 50 Kva, 3.3 Kv /440 V, Transformer At Sawang Main Sub Station At Swg Gvp Ph Ii Ocp.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_CCL_328914_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PE(E and M)/GVP Ph-II/E-Tender/2024-25/33 , Dt-12.02.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Engineer (E and M), GVP Ph-I |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=340923 |
| Start Date | February 14, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2025
Expired 553 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Overhauling, repairing and replacement of damaged gaskets and filtration of transformer oil of one no. 750kva 3.3kv 440v, 2 nos. 100kva 3.3kv 440v, 2 nos. 100kva 550v 440v, 3 nos 50kva 550v 440v and one no. 25kva 3.3kv 440v lighting transformer
Overhauling, repairing and replacement of damaged gaskets and filtration of transformer oil of one no. 750kva 3.3kv 440v, 2 nos. 100kva 3.3kv 440v, 2 nos. 100kva 550v 440v, 3 nos 50kva 550v 440v and one no. 25kva 3.3kv 440v lighting transformer
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of crompton perkinsion make 750kva, 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl no.- 21422 and 50kva , 3.3kv /440v lighting transformer of s.b. project.
Complete rewinding and repairing of crompton perkinsion make 750kva, 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl no.- 21422 and 50kva , 3.3kv /440v lighting transformer of s.b. project.
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of crompton perkinsion make 750kva, 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl no.- 21422 and 50kva ,3.3kv /440v lighting transformer of s.b. project.
Complete rewinding and repairing of crompton perkinsion make 750kva, 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl no - 21422 and 50kva ,3.3kv /440v lighting transformer of s.b. project.
Read moreRewinding of 750kva 11kv/440v transformer
Rewinding of 750kva 11kv/440v, sl. no. ks/750/2202 transformer installed at gm(h) unit hazaribagh area.
Read moreMaintenance of 750kva 11kv/440v power transformer
For maintenance of 750kva 11kv/440v transformer power ware make sl.no.18010620 installed at area office substation under sijua area
Read moreThe partial repairing and maintenance of 750kva transformer 6.6kv/440v
For the partial repairing and maintenance of 750kva transformer 6.6kv/440v sl.no.11221 make-andrew yule at sbc chp substation under sijua area.
Read moreOverhauling of one 2mva, 11kv 3.3kv transformer, one 500kva,11kv 440v transformer, one 750kva ,3.3kv 440v transformer, one 150kva,11kv/ 40v and one 100kva 415v transformer installed at surface sub-station of n.j. unit and bahula siding under n.j. uni
Overhauling of one 2mva, 11kv 3.3kv transformer, one 500kva,11kv 440v transformer, one 750kva ,3.3kv 440v transformer, one 150kva,11kv/ 40v and one 100kva 415v transformer installed at surface sub-station of n.j. unit and bahula siding under n.j. uni
Read moreComplete repairing dehydration , filtration of 750kva ,11/3.3kv and 500kva 11kv/440v power transformer ,150kva 11kv/440v ,2 nos 100kva 11kv/440v lightning transformer of vk unit of khandra colliery under bankola area .
Complete repairing dehydration , filtration of 750kva ,11/ 3.3kv and 500kva 11kv/440v power transformer ,150kva 11kv/440v ,2 nos 100kva 11kv/440v lightning transformer of vk unit of khandra colliery under bankola area .
Read moreInstallation of fuse units at jehlitand for 11kv/3.3kv and 3.3kv/440v transformer and cable termination in cables of the 11kv/3.3kv and 3.3kv/440v transformer installed there under kdh ocp, nk area
Installation of fuse units at jehlitand for 11kv/3.3kv and 3.3kv/440v transformer and cable termination in cables of the 11kv/3.3kv and 3.3kv/440v transformer installed there under kdh ocp, nk area
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 50kva-550/440v lighting transformer of damagoria colliery.
Repairing and rewinding of 50kva-550/440v lighting transformer of damagoria colliery.
Read moreof your Industry type