Tender Details

About Tender

✈️ Procurement Alert: Thermal Flight Strip Printer Rolls 🖨️ The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Thermal Flight Strip Printer Rolls In Two Specific Lengths: 250 Meters And 200 Meters. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Standards Required For Aviation Related Materials. Keywords: Thermal Flight Strip Printer Rolls, Aai, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Procurement, Bid, Airport Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Thermal Flight Strip Printer Rolls 250m Length,Thermal Flight Strip Printer Rolls 200m Length,Therm
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4918374
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 06, 2024 22:54
End Date
Expired 27/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

WEBPROS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

708590

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Devendrabhai Vinayakrav Dobikar
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EXPRESS FORMS - 27-05-2024 17:54:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 RATIONAL BUSINESS CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-05-2024 14:54:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 S AND S SYSTEMS - 21-05-2024 16:40:57 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 Shree Jagannath Udyog - 25-05-2024 17:21:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 SHREE LAMIPACK PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-05-2024 18:08:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 WEBPROS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-05-2024 09:53:31 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WEBPROS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Thermal Flight Strip printer Rolls 250m length,Thermal Flight Strip printer Rolls 200m length,Therm 708590.00 L1
2 RATIONAL BUSINESS CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Thermal Flight Strip printer Rolls 250m length,Thermal Flight Strip printer Rolls 200m length,Therm 717940.00 L2
3 Shree Jagannath Udyog (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Thermal Flight Strip printer Rolls 250m length,Thermal Flight Strip printer Rolls 200m length,Therm 744010.00 L3
4 EXPRESS FORMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Thermal Flight Strip printer Rolls 250m length,Thermal Flight Strip printer Rolls 200m length,Therm 832425.00 L4
5 S AND S SYSTEMS (MII) Item Categories : Thermal Flight Strip printer Rolls 250m length,Thermal Flight Strip printer Rolls 200m length,Therm 1065600.00 L5
6 SHREE LAMIPACK PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Thermal Flight Strip printer Rolls 250m length,Thermal Flight Strip printer Rolls 200m length,Therm 1376000.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Thermal Flight Strip printer Rolls 250m length NA BOQ Item 3180 ₹ 703575.000
Thermal Flight Strip printer Rolls 200m length NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1003.000
Thermal Flight Strip printer Rolls 300m length NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1504.500
Thermal Flight Strip printer Rolls 150m length NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 752.250
Thermal Flight Strip printer Rolls 350m length NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1755.250
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise