Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermal Strip Paper Rolls For Flight Strip Printer Model Ier512 C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4633800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SWASH PAPERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
1368640
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : THERMAL PAPER ROLL 1INCH Title : THERMAL PAPER ROLL 1 INCH 100MTR | 11-03-2024 13:51:15 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | A ONE PRINTING AND STATIONERY | Make : BRANDED Model : THERMAL PAPER ROLL 1INCH Title : THERMAL PAPER ROLL 1INCH | 12-03-2024 09:23:05 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Gupta Printing Works | Make : NA Model : NA 100 Meter Roll Thermal strip paper Title : NA 100 Meter Roll Thermal strip paper | 04-03-2024 11:35:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KING MARKETING | Make : BRANDED Model : THERMAL PAPER ROLL 1INCH Title : THERMAL PAPER ROLL 1 INCH | 11-03-2024 11:53:46 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RATIONAL BUSINESS CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DESMAT Model : Thermal Strip Paper Rolls Title : Thermal Strip Paper Rolls | 08-03-2024 16:49:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | S N A INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thermal strip paper rolls for flight strip Model : Thermal strip paper rolls for flight strip Title : Thermal strip paper rolls for flight strip | 13-03-2024 13:30:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Shree Jagannath Udyog | Make : UNBRAND Model : Thermal Strip Paper Rolls For Flight Strip Printer Title : Thermal Strip Paper Rolls For Flight Strip Printer Model IER512C | 13-03-2024 11:27:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE SATI TRADERS | Make : SHREE SATI Model : Thermal strip paper rolls for flight strip printer Title : Thermal strip paper rolls for flight strip printer model IER512C | 13-03-2024 14:54:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SWASH PAPERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SPT Strip Roll Title : Thermal Strip Roll | 13-03-2024 14:35:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | WEBPROS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CMR - 3” Thermal Paper roll 79 X 50 Mtr Title : CMR - 3” Thermal Paper roll 79 X 50 Mtr | 12-03-2024 16:50:19 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASH PAPERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Thermal strip paper rolls for flight strip printer model IER512C | 1159864.41 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Jagannath Udyog (MII) | Item Categories : Thermal strip paper rolls for flight strip printer model IER512C | 1170000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WEBPROS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Thermal strip paper rolls for flight strip printer model IER512C | 1233898.31 | L3 |
| 4 | RATIONAL BUSINESS CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Thermal strip paper rolls for flight strip printer model IER512C | 1924000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE SATI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thermal strip paper rolls for flight strip printer model IER512C | 1962883.93 | L5 |
| 6 | S N A INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Thermal strip paper rolls for flight strip printer model IER512C | 2197000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Gupta Printing Works (MII) | Item Categories : Thermal strip paper rolls for flight strip printer model IER512C | 2587000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thermal Strip Roll | NA | SPT Strip Roll | 13000 | ₹ 1368640.000 |
Supply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreAdvance work for raising of ar model misc.plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of ar model misc. plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in kudragi f sy no 181, 35ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in kudragi f sy no 181, 35ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 30ha. of gerasoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 30ha. of gerasoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 147, 15 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 147, 15 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 146, 25 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 146, 25 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 72, 25ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 72, 25ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-i, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-i, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type