Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arm. Bearing Ce Nup 318 As Per Item 06 Bhel Drg. No. C 450068 Rev. 43
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5152714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 13:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED
412834.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSK Model : NUP318EM Title : NUP318EM | 22-07-2024 16:15:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KNK BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KNK Model : CYLINDRICAL ROLLER NUP-318 Title : CYLINDRICAL ROLLER NUP-318 | 20-07-2024 16:54:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLT Model : NUP-318 EM/C4 CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING Title : NUP-318 EM/C4 CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING | 20-07-2024 16:10:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | Make : FBJ Model : NUP318 Title : NUP318 | 18-07-2024 11:46:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : NUP318-E-XL-M1-F1-C4 Title : CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARINGS | 19-07-2024 15:01:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SKF INDIA LIMITED | Make : SKF Model : NUP 318 EM/C4VA301 Title : NUP 318 EM/C4VA301 | 22-07-2024 12:28:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : ARM. BEARING CE NUP-318 AS PER ITEM 06 BHEL DRG. NO. C- 450068 REV. 43 | 349860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKF INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : ARM. BEARING CE NUP-318 AS PER ITEM 06 BHEL DRG. NO. C- 450068 REV. 43 | 421600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARINGS | FAG | NUP318-E-XL-M1-F1-C4 | 34 | ₹ 412834.800 |
Arm. bearing ce nup-318 as per item 06 bhel drg. no. c- 450068 rev. 43,arm. brg. pe to item 5 of bh
Read more
E5153088-tm4601- arm. bearing ce nup-318
Arm. bearing ce nup-318 as per item 06 bhel drg. no. c-
 450068 rev. 43. note- supplier to furnish details asper drg
 no. c450067 (sheet one).
Read moreArm bearing ce nup-318, arm bearing pe nu-326, arm bearing ce nu-330
Arm bearing ce nup-318, arm bearing pe nu-326, arm bearing ce nu-330
Read moreArm bearing ce nup-318, arm bearing pe nu-326, arm bearing ce nu-330
Arm bearing ce nup-318, arm bearing pe nu-326, arm bearing ce nu-330
Read moreCylindrical roller bearing nup-318 m/c4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of cylindrical roller bearing nup-318 etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of cylindrical roller bearing nup-318 etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type