Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Es23 42 Design Fabricate Certify Supply Specified Set Of Tools For 12 L 1 N 1000 021 100 Sheetmetal P
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4035259
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 03, 2023 21:27
End Date
Expired 24/10/2023

Expired 1045 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AERANTA AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-11-2023 16:03:30 MII Qualified
2 ASHA ENGINEERING WORKS - 20-10-2023 17:11:28 MII MSE Qualified
3 SOFTEC SERVICES - 11-11-2023 13:17:11 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ES23-42 DESIGN FABRICATE CERTIFY SUPPLY SPECIFIED SET OF TOOLS FOR 12L-1N-1000-021-100 SHEETMETAL P 3252625.00 L1
2 SOFTEC SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ES23-42 DESIGN FABRICATE CERTIFY SUPPLY SPECIFIED SET OF TOOLS FOR 12L-1N-1000-021-100 SHEETMETAL P 4239000.00 L2
3 AERANTA AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : ES23-42 DESIGN FABRICATE CERTIFY SUPPLY SPECIFIED SET OF TOOLS FOR 12L-1N-1000-021-100 SHEETMETAL P 4862930.51 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise