Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Es23 41 Design Fabricate Certify Supply Specified Set Of Tools For 12 L 1 D 1150 013 000 Sheetmetal P
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4034819
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 03, 2023 20:40
End Date
Expired 24/10/2023

Expired 1045 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHA ENGINEERING WORKS - 21-10-2023 13:48:55 MII MSE Qualified
2 Omega Engineers and Manufacturers - 06-11-2023 16:02:44 MII MSE Qualified
3 shivasakthi industries - 10-11-2023 15:20:35 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Omega Engineers and Manufacturers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ES23-41 DESIGN FABRICATE CERTIFY SUPPLY SPECIFIED SET OF TOOLS FOR 12L-1D-1150-013-000 SHEETMETAL P 4282939.49 L1
2 ASHA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ES23-41 DESIGN FABRICATE CERTIFY SUPPLY SPECIFIED SET OF TOOLS FOR 12L-1D-1150-013-000 SHEETMETAL P 5372000.00 L2
3 shivasakthi industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ES23-41 DESIGN FABRICATE CERTIFY SUPPLY SPECIFIED SET OF TOOLS FOR 12L-1D-1150-013-000 SHEETMETAL P 10858854.72 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise