Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erba Creatinine Kits,Erba Bilirubin Kits,Erba Sgot Kits,Erba Sgpt Kits,Erba Total Protein Kits,Erba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4541793 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Jammu scientific Agencies
Contract Value
596704
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tejinder Sumbria
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Government Medical College
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFFIGENIX BIOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 11:39:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Diagnostic Sales House | - | 05-02-2024 16:36:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jammu scientific Agencies | - | 06-02-2024 13:18:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | PARHLAD MEDICAL AGENCIES | - | 06-02-2024 14:10:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | SLATHIA MEDICURE | - | 06-02-2024 13:06:44 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jammu scientific Agencies | Item Categories : Erba Creatinine Kits,Erba Bilirubin Kits,Erba SGOT Kits,Erba SGPT Kits,Erba Total Protein Kits,Erba | 596704.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erba Creatinine Kits | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 54800.000 |
| Erba Bilirubin Kits | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 73680.000 |
| Erba SGOT Kits | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 114100.000 |
| Erba SGPT Kits | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 124950.000 |
| Erba Total Protein Kits | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 30600.000 |
| Erba Albumin Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| Erba Serum Amylase | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 62244.000 |
| Erba Serum Lypase | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 102330.000 |