Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dr. Beck/Elantas Beck Make P80 Paste,Dr. Beck/Elantas Beck Make Epoxy Thinner 221,Dr. Beck/Elantas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4154443 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJ BROS AGENCIES INDIATUSHA MOULI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tamilselvan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Make : Elantas Beck Model : P-80 Paste Title : DR. BECK’ S/ELANTAS BECK’ S MAKE P80 PASTE | 08-11-2023 15:48:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJ BROS AGENCIES INDIA | Make : Dr.Beck Products- ELANTAS Model : Insulation Adhesive P80 Title : Insulation Adhesive P80 | 08-11-2023 13:41:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TUSHA MOULI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Elantas Beck India Ltd Model : Insulation Adhesive P80 Title : Insulation adhesive P80 in 30 kgs packing | 09-11-2023 13:32:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ BROS AGENCIES INDIA(MII) | Item Categories : Dr. Beck/Elantas Beck make P80 paste,Dr. Beck/Elantas Beck make Epoxy thinner 221,Dr. Beck/Elantas | 162870.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TUSHA MOULI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Dr. Beck/Elantas Beck make P80 paste,Dr. Beck/Elantas Beck make Epoxy thinner 221,Dr. Beck/Elantas | 163090.16 | L2 |
| 3 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Dr. Beck/Elantas Beck make P80 paste,Dr. Beck/Elantas Beck make Epoxy thinner 221,Dr. Beck/Elantas | 216629.72 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insulation Adhesive P80 | Dr.Beck Products- ELANTAS | Insulation Adhesive P80 | 150 | ₹ 93750.000 |
| ELANTAS-221 THINNER | ELANTAS-221 THINNER | ELANTAS-221 THINNER | 8 | ₹ 3880.000 |
| ELANTAS-Hardener 758-. 250GRAMS | Dr.Beck Products- ELANTAS | ELANTAS-Hardener 758-.250GRAMS | 3 | ₹ 4050.000 |
| ELANTAS-Dobefil 60-4KGS | Dr.Beck Products- ELANTAS | ELANTAS-Dobefil 60-4KGS | 28 | ₹ 14280.000 |
| Insulation adhesive P80 in 30 kgs packing | Elantas Beck India Ltd | Insulation Adhesive P80 | 60 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| Thinner 221 in 800 gms packing | Elantas Beck India Ltd | Thinner 221 in 800 gms packing | 4 | ₹ 1940.000 |
| Hardner 758 in 250 gms packing | Elantas Beck India Ltd | Hardner 758 in 250 gms packing | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Dobefil 60 in 4 kgs packing | Elantas Beck India Ltd | Dobefil 60 in 4 kgs packing | 12 | ₹ 6120.000 |