Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
R And R Of Defects And Deficiencies In The Project Stretch Eastern Peripheral Expressway Ne 2 From Km 1.000 To Km 46.500 In Hr And Up At The Risk And Cost Of Tot Concessionaire As Per The Provisions Of Clause 15.9 Of The Ca
|
| Description |
R And R Of Defects And Deficiencies In The Project Stretch Eastern Peripheral Expressway Ne 2 From Km 1.000 To Km 46.500 In Hr And Up At The Risk And Cost Of Tot Concessionaire As Per The Provisions Of Clause 15.9 Of The Ca
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_236978_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/PIU /GZB/ EPE/283648/1 |
| Tender Fee | 50000 |
| EMD | 72 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PIU GHAZIABAD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=269076 |
| Start Date | May 30, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2025
Expired 301 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
R and r of defects and deficiencies in the project stretch eastern peripheral expressway (epe) ne 2 from km. 46.500 to km. 93.000 in up at the risk and cost of tot concessionaire as per the provisions of clause 15.9 of the ca.
R and r of defects and deficiencies in the project stretch eastern peripheral expressway (epe) ne 2 from km. 46.500 to km. 93.000 in up at the risk and cost of tot concessionaire as per the provisions of clause 15.9 of the ca.
Read moreR and r of defects and deficiencies in the project stretch eastern peripheral expressway (epe) ne 2 from km. 93.000 to km. 136.000 in up and hr at the risk and cost of tot concessionaire as per the provisions of clause 15.9 of the ca
R and r of defects and deficiencies in the project stretch eastern peripheral expressway (epe) ne 2 from km. 93.000 to km. 136.000 in up and hr at the risk and cost of tot concessionaire as per the provisions of clause 15.9 of the ca
Read moreConstruction of balance works for 4 lane palanpur-radhanpur-samakhiyali section of nh-27 from km 430.10 to km 536.00 in the state of gujarat on tot mode (tot bundle-5a2) on item rate (percentage) basis at the risk and cost of concessionaire
Construction of balance works for 4 lane palanpur-radhanpur-samakhiyali section of nh-27 from km 430.10 to km 536.00 in the state of gujarat on tot mode (tot bundle-5a2) on item rate (percentage) basis at the risk and cost of concessionaire
Read moreConsultancy services for independent engineer services for supervision of eastern peripheral expressway (6 lane from km. 1.000 to km. 136.000) of ne 2 in the national-capital region (ncr) on toll operate maintain and transfer basis (tot bundle 7)
Consultancy services for independent engineer services for supervision of eastern peripheral expressway (6 lane from km. 1.000 to km. 136.000) of ne 2 in the national-capital region (ncr) on toll operate maintain and transfer basis (tot bundle 7)
Read moreMaintenance of internal road of tsr 2nd bn head-quarter at r.k nagar (l 1.000 km) under the pwd (r and b) khayerpur sub division during the year 2025-26..(group-ii) (length to be repaired from ch.0.500 km to ch. 1.000 km 0.500 km)
Maintenance of internal road of tsr 2nd bn head-quarter at r.k nagar (l 1.000 km) under the pwd (r and b) khayerpur sub division during the year 2025-26..(group-ii) (length to be repaired from ch.0.500 km to ch. 1.000 km 0.500 km)
Read moreElectrode welding class m-5 size 4mmx350mm code e-18.8 mn r-26 (heavy coated) to irs specn.no.m-28/17 code as per is:5206/2003. note: the shelf life of the electrodes shall be 12 months from the date of manufacture whichever is more. packing condition: packing shall be as per specification irs m.28-2017 clause 5 to 5.116. make : superlink-307 or ador or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber pad for axle pulley for 4.5 kw alternator made up of polychloroprene rubber compound grade f conforming to properties as laid down in clause. 3.2.4.1 and 3.2.4.2 of irs: specification r 48-88, of size 18x160x240 mm as per rdsos drg. no: rdso/pe/sk/tl/0084-2005 (rev. 0), alt. 2 col-i (for 16.25 ton axle) with shore hardness 70 /- 5, colour black and companys name should be transfer printed or moulded 0.5mm deep, in the 18mm thick face of the pad. month and year shall be embossed besides
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type