Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nitric Acid,Picric Acid,Ferric Chloride,Hydrochloric Acid,Ammonium Hydroxide,Hydrogen Peroxide,Ammo
Description
Organisation Higher Education Department Tamil Nadu |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4705082
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2024 19:40
End Date
Expired 09/03/2024

Expired 911 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHAKARA INDUSTRY

Contract Value

757170

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nafeesa Begum.j
Department: Higher Education Department Tamil Nadu
Organisation: Directorate Of Technical Education

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENERGIE ENTERPRISES - 09-03-2024 01:23:33 N/A Qualified
2 POETS INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION SYSTEMS - 09-03-2024 00:39:17 N/A Qualified
3 SHAKARA INDUSTRY - 09-03-2024 00:56:35 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHAKARA INDUSTRY Item Categories : Nitric Acid,Picric Acid,Ferric Chloride,Hydrochloric Acid,Ammonium Hydroxide,Hydrogen peroxide,Ammo 757170.00 L1
2 ENERGIE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Nitric Acid,Picric Acid,Ferric Chloride,Hydrochloric Acid,Ammonium Hydroxide,Hydrogen peroxide,Ammo 799739.00 L2
3 POETS INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION SYSTEMS Item Categories : Nitric Acid,Picric Acid,Ferric Chloride,Hydrochloric Acid,Ammonium Hydroxide,Hydrogen peroxide,Ammo 817001.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Nitric Acid NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2006.000
Picric Acid NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6684.000
Ferric Chloride NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 668.000
Hydrochloric Acid NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1336.000
Ammonium Hydroxide NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1136.000
Hydrogen peroxide NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1738.000
Ammonium per sulfate NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1036.000
Chromic oxide NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2406.000
Sodium sulfate NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 501.000
Molybdic acid NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 32750.000
Hydrofluoric acid NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3342.000
White Nitric acid NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2228.000
Ethyl Alcohol NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 10445.000
Methyl Alcohol NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 10445.000
High carbon steels plate of 20 mm thick Size 200x200mm NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 30080.000
Medium carbon steels of 20 mm thick Size 200x200mm NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 30080.000
SS 304 plate of 20 mm thick Size 200x200mm NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 75180.000
SS 316L plate of 20 mm thick Size 200x200mm NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 91600.000
Ti Alloy TI 6 AL 4V plate of 20 mm thick Size 200x200mm NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 84952.000
Ni Alloy 718 plate of 20 mm thick Size 200x200mm NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 256712.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise