Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nitric Acid,Hydrochloric Acid,Hydrofluoric Acid,Hydrogen Peroxide,Sodium Borohydride,Ascorbic Acid,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5168678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
I. R. SYSTEMI. R. SYSTEMP.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKSI. R. SYSTEMI. R. SYSTEMAXIVA SICHEM...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXIVA SICHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2024 16:48:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BIO AID LAB SOLUTIONS | - | 10-08-2024 13:51:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | I. R. SYSTEM | - | 09-08-2024 14:13:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | K.M.TRADERS | - | 08-08-2024 21:40:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2024 16:24:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M P Biotech | - | 10-08-2024 13:37:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S KASLIWAL BIO-MEDICS | - | 10-08-2024 15:44:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S M D S BIOTECH | - | 03-08-2024 17:10:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | NEELAM TRADERS | - | 10-08-2024 15:36:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 09-08-2024 13:19:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | RAMA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2024 17:43:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2024 15:29:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2024 12:36:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | Vaishnavi Technologies | - | 09-08-2024 13:21:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laboratory grade tissue rolls | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2650.000 |
| Surgical blade No 20 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 940.000 |
| Permanent markers | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Aluminium foil | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Cryo Tags Labells | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 742.000 |
| Hydrophobic PTFE Membrane Disc Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8178.000 |
| Pipette set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68112.000 |
| Pipette filler controller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| Glass serological pipette | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4140.000 |
| Conical tubes | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| Benchtop Protector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| Kimwipes | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10245.000 |
| NaOH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4413.000 |
| Hydrogen peroxide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31120.000 |
| Hydrochloric acid | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 98780.000 |
| Nitric acid | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 98780.000 |