Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
H14 Grade Hepa Filter,Air Filters In Return Air Risers,10 Micron And 5micron Air Filter For 3000 Cf
Description
Organisation Department of Space | Department of Space
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3776829
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 04, 2023 12:35
End Date
Expired 25/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAY JAGANNATH AIR EQUIPMENTS

Contract Value

748040

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pradeep Singh Chauhan
Ministry: Department Of Space
Department: Department Of Space
Organisation: Indian Space Research Organization

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CLEAN AIR SYSTEMS - 24-08-2023 15:20:46 MII MSE Qualified
2 COOLAGE - 22-08-2023 12:53:39 MSE Disqualified
3 JAY JAGANNATH AIR EQUIPMENTS - 25-08-2023 11:36:44 MII MSE Qualified
4 ULTRAFIL AIR SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-08-2023 15:56:26 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAY JAGANNATH AIR EQUIPMENTS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : H14 grade HEPA filter,Air filters in return air risers,10 micron and 5micron air filter for 3000 CF 748040.00 L1
2 ULTRAFIL AIR SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : H14 grade HEPA filter,Air filters in return air risers,10 micron and 5micron air filter for 3000 CF 868080.00 L2
3 CLEAN AIR SYSTEMS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : H14 grade HEPA filter,Air filters in return air risers,10 micron and 5micron air filter for 3000 CF 1572180.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
H14 grade HEPA filter NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 84960.000
Air filters in return air risers NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 14160.000
10 micron and 5micron air filter for 3000 CFM Air Handling Unit NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 28320.000
Dehumidifier_desiccant type Including humidistat controller, and accessories NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 472000.000
3 ton AIR CONDITIONER with copper pipe and accessories NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 89600.000
Biometric and fire alarm system NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 59000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise