Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Canvas Og,Leather Cloth Pvc Black,Sheet Cellular,Electric Welding Rod,Plywood Gp Bwr Ab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5515313 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 17, 2024 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2024
Expired 665 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | Make : Cloth Canvas OG Model : Cloth Canvas OG Title : cloth canvas OG | 07-11-2024 21:20:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI TRADERS | Make : Cloth Canvas OG Model : Cloth Canvas OG Title : cloth canvas OG | 07-11-2024 22:02:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | Make : Cloth Canvas OG Model : Cloth Canvas OG Title : cloth canvas OG | 07-11-2024 23:43:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : cloth canvas OG,Leather cloth PVC black,sheet cellular,electric welding rod,plywood GP BWR AB | 149236.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | Item Categories : cloth canvas OG,Leather cloth PVC black,sheet cellular,electric welding rod,plywood GP BWR AB | 162350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : cloth canvas OG,Leather cloth PVC black,sheet cellular,electric welding rod,plywood GP BWR AB | 169025.00 | L3 |