Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defence Materials 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Defence Materials For Use In Critical Applications. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Cloth Canvas, Leather Cloth Pvc Black, Sheet Cellular, Elect Welding Rod, Plywood, Gp Bwr Ab 5 Ply, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Canvas,Leather Cloth Pvc Black,Sheet Cellualr,Elect Welding Rod,Ply Wood For Gp Bwr Ab 5 Ply
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5084392 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOON ARMY MULTI STORE | - | 14-07-2024 12:59:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 13-07-2024 22:05:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | - | 14-07-2024 09:39:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2024 08:54:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | Item Categories : Cloth Canvas,Leather cloth PVC Black,Sheet cellualr,Elect welding rod,Ply wood for GP BWR AB 5 PLY | 63232.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cloth Canvas,Leather cloth PVC Black,Sheet cellualr,Elect welding rod,Ply wood for GP BWR AB 5 PLY | 70320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cloth Canvas,Leather cloth PVC Black,Sheet cellualr,Elect welding rod,Ply wood for GP BWR AB 5 PLY | 79140.00 | L3 |