Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Snmm 250724 P 40, Cvd Coated Insert. (Qty Variation+ / 5% )
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3586042 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAHYOGI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1060500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 FINE SOLUTIONS | Make : DIAEDGE Model : SNMM250724 Title : SMM250724-HX MC6035 | 29-06-2023 10:00:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | A & T TOOLS & TECHNOLOGY | Make : WALTER Model : SNMM866-NRR WPP30S Title : INSERT SNMM866-NRR WPP30S | 29-06-2023 10:59:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SNMM 250724 SN-TRR CTC2135 Title : SNMM 250724 SN-TRR CTC2135 | 29-06-2023 10:15:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS | Make : ISCAR INDIA LTD Model : CARBIDE INSERT SNMM 250724NR IC 8350 Title : CARBIDE INSERT SNMM 250724NR IC 8350 | 28-06-2023 15:49:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M & M ASSOCIATES | Make : KENNAMETAL INDIA LIMITED Model : SNMM 250724 P-40, CVD COATED INSERT Title : SNMM 250724 P-40, CVD COATED INSERT - 5591612 SNMM250724RH KCP40B | 26-06-2023 09:32:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SAHYOGI ENTERPRISES | Make : YG1 Model : YG SNMM25 Title : YG SNMM25 | 27-06-2023 20:57:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | TAEGUTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : SNMM 250724 RH TT7100 Title : " TURNING INSERTS SNMM 250724 AS PER SPEC FF07014 R04 FOR 9CR1 MO STEEL GRADE CASTINGS. SPEC: FF0701" | 29-06-2023 11:59:00 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YG SNMM25 | YG1 | YG SNMM25 | 1500 | ₹ 1060500.000 |