Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing No. Nu 2226 Ecml C3 Or Equivalent,Bearing No Hm926749 90080 (01 No. Hm926710 D Double Cup,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4012960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 02, 2023 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE SHAKTI VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITEDS. G. ENTERPRISE
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Bihari Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Make : SKF Model : NU 2226 ECML/C3 Title : NU 2226 ECML/C3 | 19-10-2023 16:49:11 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Make : NTN Model : NU2226C3 Title : NTN CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING NU2226C3 | 10-11-2023 15:48:23 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PREMIER INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : NSK Model : NU2226EMC3 Title : Cylindrical Roller Bearing | 11-11-2023 13:46:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | Make : FAG Model : AS PER SPEC Title : BEARING NO-HM926749-90080 (01 NO. -HM926710DDOUBLE CUP, 02 NOS. HM926749-SINGLE CONE, 01 NO. HM92674 | 18-11-2023 17:24:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHREE SHAKTI VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NBC Model : NU2226EMA C3 Title : NU2226EMA C3 | 17-10-2023 17:00:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | TRADE INDIA CORPORATION | Make : TIMKEN Model : TIMKEN TDO BEARING HM926749-90080 Title : TIMKEN TDO BEARING HM926749-90080 | 19-10-2023 12:28:11 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32317 | NBC | 32317 | 4 | ₹ 32800.000 |
| NU2226EMA C3 | NBC | NU2226EMA C3 | 4 | ₹ 81080.000 |
| HM926749/10D | NBC | HM926749/10D | 2 | ₹ 79900.000 |
| BEARING NO-HM926749-90080 (01 NO. -HM926710DDOUBLE CUP, 02 NOS. HM926749-SINGLE CONE, 01 NO. HM92674 | FAG | AS PER SPEC | 4 | ₹ 32800.000 |
| BEARING NO-HM926749-90080 (01 NO. -HM926710DDOUBLE CUP, 02 NOS. HM926749-SINGLE CONE, 01 NO. HM92674 | FAG | AS PER SPEC | 2 | ₹ 79900.000 |
| BEARING NO-HM926749-90080 (01 NO. -HM926710DDOUBLE CUP, 02 NOS. HM926749-SINGLE CONE, 01 NO. HM92674 | FAG | AS PER SPEC | 4 | ₹ 81080.000 |