Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing No Nu 230 Ecm C3,Bearing No 6306 2 Rs 1 Nr,Bearing No Nu 305 Ecj,Bearing No Nu 220 Ecml C3,Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4454244 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD.MODERN BEARING AGENCIES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhinav Abhishek
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P INTERNATIONAL | - | 05-02-2024 20:33:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMBICA TRADERS | - | 06-02-2024 11:58:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | - | 06-02-2024 12:45:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. | - | 31-01-2024 13:07:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MODERN BEARING AGENCIES | - | 05-02-2024 17:57:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 10:47:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | ONKAR BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 16:25:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bearing No 6220 Z | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11564.000 |
| BEARING NO RNA 4906 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4602.000 |
| Bearing No NU 305 ECJ | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8594.400 |
| Bearing No 6306 2RS 1NR | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 6324.800 |
| BEARING NO NU 230 ECM C3 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 148716.000 |
| BEARING NO NU 220 ECML C3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7739.000 |
| BEARING NO 22309 E | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15096.000 |