Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Panji Big,Panji Small,Famadi,Fawda,Wheel Barrow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4595189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NEW PUSHPA TRADERS
Contract Value
1165850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Kumar Sharma
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B. N. TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 21:32:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW PUSHPA TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 21:16:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 21:22:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEW PUSHPA TRADERS | Item Categories : Panji Big,Panji Small,Famadi,Fawda,Wheel Barrow | 1165850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | Item Categories : Panji Big,Panji Small,Famadi,Fawda,Wheel Barrow | 1197200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S B. N. TRADERS | Item Categories : Panji Big,Panji Small,Famadi,Fawda,Wheel Barrow | 1239050.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panji Big | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 32400.000 |
| Panji Small | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 58900.000 |
| Famadi | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 109800.000 |
| Fawda | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 124750.000 |
| Wheel Barrow | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 840000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type