Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dc To Dc Converter For Switch Board Cabinet Of Lhb Ac Coaches 110/24 V, 1.5 A As Per Abb Model No: Cp E 24/2.5, Cosel Powertech Model No. Lga50 A 24 Sn(2.1 A), Phoenix Model No. Step Ps/1 A/24 Dc/1.75, Schneider Model No.Abl8 Rem24030, Siemens Model No. 6 Ep33216 Sb100 Ay0 As Per The Bill Of Material Of Rdso Spec. No: Rdso/Pe/Spec/ Ac/ 0184 2015 (Rev 1) And Rdso Lr.No. El/7.1.108/Mssbc, Dt 17/09/21.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106573632 |
|
Reference Number |
45251543 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022025/106573632/viewNitPdf_4828649.pdf |
| Start Date | January 08, 2025 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2025
Expired 552 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dc to dc converter for switch board cabinet of lhb ac coaches-110/24 v,240w, 10a as per abb catalogue no: cp-c.1 24/10, phoenix catalogue no: trio-ps-2g/1ac/24dc/10-2903149, cosel catalogue no: klea240f-24, siemens catalogue no: 6ep13363ba10 and ask powertech catalogue no. ask-cs-24v, 10a as per rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184 2015 rev.1 & rdso lr.no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt 17/09/21.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDc to dc converter for switch board cabinet of lhb ac coaches-110/24 v,240w, 10a as per abb catalogue no: cp-c.1 24/10, phoenix catalogue no: trio ps-2g/1ac/24dc/10-2903149, cosel catalogue no: klea240f-24, siemens catalogue no: 6ep13363ba10 and ask powertech catalogue no. ask-cs-24v, 10a as per rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184 2015 rev.1 & rdso lr.no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt 17/09/21.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDc to dc converter for switch board cabinet of lhb ac coaches-110/24 v,240w, 10a as per abb catalogue no: cp-c.1 24/10, phoenix catalogue no: trio-ps-2g/1ac/24dc/10-2903149, cosel catalogue no: klea240f-24, siemens catalogue no: 6ep13363ba10 and ask powertech catalogue no. ask-cs-24v, 10a as per rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184 2015 rev.1 & rdso lr.no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt 17/09/21.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDc to dc converter for switch board cabinet of lhb ac coaches-110/24 v, 240w, 10a accepted make abb catalogue no: cp-c.1 24/10 or phoenix catalogue no: trio-ps-2g/1ac/ 24dc / 10-2903149 or cosel catalogue no: lga240a-24- hsnty or siemens catalogue no: 6ep13363ba10 or ask power tech catalogue no. ask-cs-24v, 10a, as per bill of material of rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/ 0184-2015 (rev-1) & rdso lr.no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt 17/09/21
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDc to dc converter for switch board cabi [dc to dc converter for switch board cabinet of lhb ac coaches. 110/24 v, 240 w, 10 a as per rdso specification rdso/pe/spec/ac/0192-2018 (rev 1) or latest. make as per mentioned in bom of specification i.e abb/phoenix/cosel/siemens/ask powertech only.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiniature circuit breaker (mcb) rated current: 6a, rated voltage: 200v dc, pole: 2p, breaking capacity:6/10ka. suitable for lhb type ac coaches as per bill of material of rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015(rev.1) or latest and rdso lr.no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt.17/09/21 to l&t model no. bj2006dc, siemens model no. 5sl52067rc, schneider model no. a9n61526, abb model no. sb202-c6dc & eaton model no. faz-c6/2-dc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolenoid operated dc valve model no. dhe-0610-x-24dc, make: atos,subplate with relief valve model n
Read more
Brushless dc railway carriage fan, 110 v dc,400mm sweep fixed type. rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/tl/0021/2005(rev.3), amndt.1 spec: rdso/pe/spec/tl/0021/2005(rev.1) or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrushless dc railway carriage fan, 110 v dc,400mm sweep fixed type. rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/tl/0021/2005(rev.3), amndt.1 spec: rdso/pe/spec/tl/0021/2005(rev.1) or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type