Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Corrugated Fibre Board Packing Box For Cartridge Case 105 Mm Ifg
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3580219
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 16, 2023 23:57
End Date
Expired 07/07/2023

Expired 1154 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKASH OFFSET PRINT Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : CORRUGATED BOX Title : 5 PLY CORRUGATED BOX TYPE P2 05-07-2023 17:12:49 MSE Qualified
2 CHOWDHURY PACKAGERS Make : Custom Corrugated Boxes Model : Custom Corrugated Boxes Title : Custom Corrugated Boxes 06-07-2023 17:27:47 MSE Qualified
3 GONDWANA PACKERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : Corrugated Box 105mm Title : Corrugated Fiberboard Box 105mm 06-07-2023 18:42:45 MSE Qualified
4 RAGHAV PACKAGING LLP Make : Raghav Packaging LLP Unbranded Model : CORRUGATED FIBRE BOARD PACKING BOX FOR CARTRIDGE Title : CORRUGATED FIBRE BOARD PACKING BOX FOR CARTRIDGE CASE 105MM IFG AS PER DRG. NO. RW142/SK/0820/A (Q3) 28-06-2023 17:18:43 MSE Qualified
5 SIGNA PACKAGING AND TESTING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : N/A Title : Corrugated Boxes In The Size Of 470 MM X 240 MM 285 MM 02-07-2023 20:43:07 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SIGNA PACKAGING AND TESTING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CORRUGATED FIBRE BOARD PACKING BOX FOR CARTRIDGE CASE 105MM IFG 180600.00 L1
2 GONDWANA PACKERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CORRUGATED FIBRE BOARD PACKING BOX FOR CARTRIDGE CASE 105MM IFG 189744.00 L2
3 RAGHAV PACKAGING LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CORRUGATED FIBRE BOARD PACKING BOX FOR CARTRIDGE CASE 105MM IFG 190800.00 L3
4 CHOWDHURY PACKAGERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CORRUGATED FIBRE BOARD PACKING BOX FOR CARTRIDGE CASE 105MM IFG 198240.00 L4
5 AKASH OFFSET PRINT( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CORRUGATED FIBRE BOARD PACKING BOX FOR CARTRIDGE CASE 105MM IFG 322800.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise